Geosciences for Global Development

7th GeoSciEd Conference

September 5-9, 2014, Hyderabad, India

PATRONS:

Dr Shailesh Nayak, Secretary, MoES, New Delhi

Prof Ramakrishna Ramaswamy, VC, University of Hyderabad

Dr K. Vijayaraghavan, Secretary, DST, New Delhi


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

  1. Dr Bonhoure, Gerard, France
  2. Dr Centeno, D Juan, Spain
  3. Dr Chang, Chun-Yen, Taiwan
  4. Dr Grecco, Roberto, Brazil
  5. Dr Hlawatsch, Sylke, Germany
  6. Dr Kim, Chan-Jong, S. Korea
  7. Dr King, Chris, UK
  8. Dr Kumano, Yoshusuki, Japan
  9. Dr Orion, Nir, Israel
  10. Dr Selles-Martinez (Pepe), Jose, Argentina

NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

  1. Dr Dadwal, B, NRSC, Hyderabad
  2. Dr Gaur, V K, IIA, Bangalore
  3. Dr Gupta, H K, GSI, Bangalore
  4. Dr Harendranath, GSI, Hyderabad
  5. Prof Mahabaleshwar, B, GSI, Bangalore
  6. Nominee of CBSE, New Delhi
  7. Nominee of ICSE, New Delhi
  8. Nominee of NCERT, New Delhi
  9. Dr Parihar, P S, AMD, Hyderabad
  10. Dr Prithviraj, M, KSCST, Bangalore
  11. Dr Ramesh, R, PRL, Ahmedabad
  12. Dr Ramdas, J, HBCSE, Mumbai
  13. Dr Rao, Y J Bhaskar, NGRI, Hyderabad
  14. Shri Sawkar, R H, GSI, Bangalore
  15. Dr Shenoi, S S C, INCOIS, Hyderabad
  16. Dr Shylaja, B S, JNP, Bangalore
  17. Dr Sudhakar, M, MoES, New Delhi
  18. Dr Tandon, S K, New Delhi
  19. Dr Vahia, Mayank, HBCSE, Mumbai
  20. Dr Wadhwan, S K, GSI, Kolkata

ORGANISING COMMITTEE:

    1. Dr Ananthakrishnan, A, UoH, Hyderabad
    2. Dr Chakravarti, V, UoH, Hyderabad
    3. Dr Chetty, T R K, NGRI, Hyderabad
    4. Dr Dayananda, S, UoH, Hyderabad
    5. Dr Harshavardhana, B G, Mangalore
    6. Dr Hasan, S N, Osmania University, Hyderabad
    7. Dr Vinod Kumar, K, NRSC, Hyderabad
    8. Dr Nagendra, R, Anna University, Chennai
    9. Dr Narasimhulu, Y, UoH, Hyderabad
    10. Dr Rai, A K, AMD, Hyderabad
    11. Dr Rai, S S, NGRI, Hyderabad
    12. Dr Ramabrahmam, I, UoH, Hyderabad
    13. Dr Rao, P Appa, UoH, Hyderabad
    14. Dr Ratnakar, J, Osmania University, Hyderabad
    15. Dr Ravichandran, M, INCOIS, Hyderabad
    16. Dr Reddy, N R S, GSI, Hyderabad
    17. Shri Reddy, B Pandu, UoH, Hyderabad
    18. Dr Sandeep, K, Govt. College, Kasaragod
    19. Dr Srilakshmi, S, UoH, Hyderabad
    20. Dr Sudha, V, Pune
    21. Dr Vartak, Ajit, Wadia College, Pune
    22. Dr Viswanath, T A, Goa University, Goa
    23. Dr Warrier, A K, ESSO-NCAOR, Goa

    24. ORGANISING SECRETARIES: 

Dr Shankar, R, Mangalore Univ. & Dr Narayana, A C, Univ. of Hyderabad